Showcase | Fellowship | Inspire
Showcase | Fellowship | Inspire

DOVElogo1Song of the Year – Cat 1


“Brother” (writers) Bear Rinehart, Bo Rinehart (publishers) NeedToBreathe Music, Bear Lee Breathing Music

“First” (writers) Hank Bentley, Jason Ingram, Lauren Daigle, Mia Fieldes, Paul Mabury (publishers) All Essential Music, CentricSongs, Open Hands Music, Upside Down Under, Flychild Publishing, Be Essential Songs, So Essential Tunes, Bentley Street Songs

“Flawless” (writers) Barry Graul, Bart Millard, Ben Glover, David Garcia, Mike Scheuchzer, Nathan Cochran, Robby Shaffer, Solomon Olds (publishers) Soul Glow Activator Music, 9t One Songs, Universal Music ­ Brentwood Benson Publishing, D Soul Music, MercyMe Music, Wet As A Fish Music, Ariose Music

“Good, Good Father” (writers) Pat Barrett, Tony Brown (publishers) Vamos Publishing, Capitol CMG Parago, Common Hymnal Publishing, Housefires Sounds, Tony Brown Publishing Designee, worshiptogether.com  songs,  sixsteps Music

“Just Be Held” (writers) Bernie Herms, Mark Hall, Matthew West (publishers) My Refuge Music, Atlas Holdings, Highly Combustible Music, House of Story Music Publishing, Be Essential Songs

“No Longer Slaves” (writers) Jonathan David Hesler, Brian Johnson, Joel Case (publisher) Bethel Music Publishing

“The River” (writers) Colby Wedgeworth, Jordan Feliz, Joshua Silverberg (publishers) CentricSongs, Colby Wedgeworth Music, Capitol CMG Amplifier, Red Red Pop, Fair Trade Music Publishing

“Touch The Sky” (writers) Joel Houston, Dylan Thomas, Michael Guy Chislett (publisher) Hillsong Music Publishing

“Trust In You” (writers) Lauren Daigle, Michael Farren, Paul Mabury (publishers) CentricSongs, Farren Love And War Publishing, Flychild Publishing, So Essential Tunes, Integrity’s Alleluia! Music

“Worth” (writer) Anthony Brown (publishers) Tyscot Music, Key Of A   Music

Chris Tomlin Joel Houston Lauren Daigle Matt Redman Matthew West

Songwriter of the Year (Non­Artist)  – Cat 3


Bernie Herms David Garcia Jason Ingram Michael Farren Paul Mabury

 

Contemporary Christian Artist of the Year – Cat 4


Casting Crowns, Reunion Records Danny Gokey, BMG Rights Management for King & Country, Word Entertainment Lauren Daigle, Centricity Music TobyMac, Forefront Records

Southern Gospel Artist of the Year – Cat 5


 Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, StowTown Records

Gaither Vocal Band, Gaither Music Group

Greater Vision, Daywind Records

Karen Peck & New River, Daywind Records

The Perrys, StowTown Records

Gospel Artist of the Year – Cat 6


Anthony Brown & group therAPy, Tyscot Records

Hezekiah Walker, Entertainment One

Jonathan McReynolds, Entertainment One

Kirk Franklin, Fo Yo Soul Recordings/RCA  Records

Tasha Cobbs, Motown Gospel

for KING & COUNTRY, Word Entertainment

Hillsong UNITED, Hillsong Music Australia/Sparrow  Records

Lauren Daigle, Centricity Music Lecrae, Reach Records TobyMac, ForeFront Records

New Artist of the Year – Cat 8


Hollyn, Gotee Records

Jordan Feliz, Centricity Music Stars Go Dim, Word Entertainment Travis Greene, RCA Inspiration

We Are Messengers, Word Entertainment

Producer of the Year – Cat 9


(Team) Seth Mosley & Michael X O’ConnorBernie Herms David Garcia Kirk Franklin Wayne Haun

 

Rap/Hip Hop Recorded Song of the Year – Cat 10


“Uncomfortable” Andy Mineo, (writers) Gabriel Azucena, Ramon Ibanga Jr., Gabriel Lambirth, Andy Mineo, Kortney Pollard, Joseph  Prielozny 

“No Quit” Derek Minor, (writer) Derek  Johnson

“Can’t Do You” Lecrae, (writer) Lecrae Moore

“I Just Wanna Know” NF, (writers) Nate Feuerstein, Tommee  Profitt

“Jumped Out The Whip” ­ Tedashii, (writers)  Tedashii Anderson, Gabriel “Gawvi”   Azucena

Rock/Contemporary Recorded Song of the Year – Cat 12


“God is On The Move” – 7eventh Time Down (writers), Mikey Howard, Cliff Williams, Ian Eskelin, Tony Wood 

“Move” Audio Adrenaline, (writers)  Adam Agee, Seth  Mosley

“Happiness” NEEDTOBREATHE, (writers) Bo Rinehart, Bear Rinehart, Seth Bolt, Josh   Lovelace

“Take Me    Over” Red, (writers) Johnny Andrews, Anthony Armstrong, Randy Armstrong, Josh Baker,

Michael Barnes, Rob Graves, Jason McArthur

“Live On Forever” The Afters, (writers) Jordan Mohilowski, Dan Ostebo, Matt Fuqua, Josh Havens, Jason Ingram

“My Story” Big Daddy Weave, (writers)  Mike Weaver, Jason  Ingram

“Just Be Held” – Casting Crowns, (writers), Mark Hall, Bernie Herms, Matthew  West

“Good Good Father” Chris Tomlin, (writers) Pat Barrett, Tony  Brown

“Tell Your Heart To Beat Again” Danny Gokey, (writers) Bernie Herms, Randy Phillips, Matthew   West

“The River” Jordan Feliz, (writers) Jordan Feliz, Colby Wedgeworth, Joshua   Silverberg

“Trust In You” Lauren Daigle, (writers), Paul Mabury, Michael Farren, Lauren   Daigle

Inspirational Recorded Song of the Year – Cat 14


“Pieces” Bethel Music & Amanda Cook, (writers) Amanda Cook, Steffany Gretzinger “Let It Be Jesus” Christy Nockels, (writers) Chris Tomlin, Jonas Myrin, Matt Redman “Heaven’s Shore” David Phelps, (writer) David Phelps 

“O Praise the Name (Anastasis)” Hillsong Worship, (writers) Marty Sampson, Benjamin Hastings, Dean Ussher

“Till I Met You” Laura Story, (writers) Laura Story, Christopher Stevens, Bryan   Fowler

Southern Gospel Recorded Song of the Year – Cat 15


“Jesus Changed Everything” Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, (writers) Ernie Haase, Wayne  Haun, 

Joel Lindsey

“Jesus Gave Me Water” Gaither Vocal Band, (writer) Lucie E. Campbell

“I am Blessed” Karen Peck & New River, (writers) Karen Peck Gooch, Kenna West, Michael   Farren

“Keep On” Perrys, (writers) Wayne Haun, Joel  Lindsey

“Jesus, The One” The Hoppers, (writer) Paula  Stefanovich

Bluegrass Recorded Song of the Year – Cat 16


“He’s In Control” Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver, (writer) Steve Watts 

“In The Heat of the Fire” Flatt Lonesome (writer) Kelsi Harrigill

“Life’s Railway to Heaven (with the Oak Ridge Boys)” Jimmy Fortune, (writers) Eliza R. Snow, M.E.

Abbey

“I’ll Fly Away” Joey + Rory, (writers) Albert E.  Brumley

“Leave It All on the Altar – The Isaacs, (writers) Gloria Gaither, William J. Gaither, Buddy   Greene

“Love Covered My Sin” Doug Anderson (writers) Wayne Haun, Randall Garland, Val   Dacus

“Small Town Someone (Lunch)” Jeff & Sheri Easter (writers) Sheri Easter, Kenna Turner West, Jason Cox

“I Believe (with The Whites)” Jimmy Fortune (writer) Jimmy Fortune

“He Touched Me” Joey+Rory (writer) William J. Gaither

“Seconds Count” Shenandoah ft. Karen Peck (writers) Mike McGuire, Marty  Raybon

Contemporary Gospel/Urban Recorded Song of the Year – Cat 18


“Wait On You” Janice Gaines, (writers) Janice Gaines, LaShawn Daniels, Jerren Spruill, Jesse    Francois, 

Jenay Daniels

“The Way That You Love Me” Jonathan McReynolds (writers) Chuck Harmony, Claude  Kelly

“Wanna Be Happy?” Kirk Franklin (writer) Kirk Franklin

“One Way” Tamela Mann (writer) Eric Dawkins

“I’m Good” Tim Bowman Jr. (writers) Tim Bowman Jr., Rodney Jerkins, Johna Austin, Marvin WInans Jr, Leon Ware, Authur  Ross

Traditional Gospel Recorded Song of the Year – Cat 19


 “Thank You, Thank You Jesus” Chicago Mass Choir, (writer) Percy Gray, Jr. “Better” Hezekiah Walker, (writers) Jason Clayborn, Hezekiah Walker, Gabriel Hatcher “Level Next” John P. Kee, (writer) John P. Kee

It’s Alright, It’s OK feat. Anthony Hamilton” Shirley Caesar, (writers) Courtney Rumble, Stanley Brown

“Put A Praise On It” – Tasha Cobbs, (writer) Tasha Cobbs

Urban Worship Recorded Song of the Year – Cat 20


“Worth” Anthony Brown & group therAPy, (writer) Anthony Brown

“Fill Me Up” Tasha Cobbs, (writer) William  Reagan

“The Anthem” Todd Dulaney, (writers) Henry Seeley, Joth Hunt, Liz  Webber

“Intentional” Travis Greene, (writer) Travis Greene

“Spirit Break Out” William McDowell, (writers) Ben Bryant, Luke Hellebronth, Myles Dhillon, Tim   Hughes

“No Longer Slaves” (writers) Jonathan David Hesler, Brian Johnson, Joel Case (publisher) Bethel Music Publishing

“Good Good Father” (writers) Pat Barrett, Tony Brown (publishers) Vamos Publishing, Capitol CMG Parago, Common Hymnal Publishing, Housefires Sounds, Tony Brown Publishing Designee, worshiptogether.com  songs,  sixsteps Music

“Touch the Sky” – (writers) Joel Houston, Dylan Thomas, Michael Guy Chislett (publisher) Hillsong Music Publishing

“We Believe” –   (writers) Travis Ryan, Richie Fike, Matt Hooper (publishers) Integrity Worship   Music,

Integrity’s Praise! Music, Life Worship, Travis Ryan Music

“Even So Come” (writers) Jess Cates, Jason Ingram, Chris Tomlin (publisher) S. D. G. Publishing, Sixsteps Songs, Worship Together Music, Open Hands Music, So Essential Tunes, Lily Makes Music

Rap/Hip Hop Album of the Year – Cat 22

 


Uncomfortable Andy Mineo, (producers) 42 North, Alex Medina, Black Knight, Daniel Steele, Dirty Rice, Elhae, Gabriel Lambirth, Gawvi, Illmind, Jon   Bellion 

Therapy Session NF, (producers) Tommee Profitt, David Garcia,   The720

Church Clothes 3 Lecrae, (producers) Black Knight, Epikh Pro, GAWVI, Mykalife, Ryan Righteous, S1 This Time Around Tedashii, (producers) Gabriel Azucena, Jamaal “Elhae” Jones, Crystal “Crystal Nicole” Johnson­Pompey, John “The Kracken”   Williams

Forward – Flame, (producers) SPEC, Courtney Orlando, G.   Roc

Rock/Contemporary Album of the Year – Cat 24


Cities – Live In New York City Anberlin, (producer) Aaron Sprinkle 

Sound Of The Saints Audio Adrenaline, (producers) Seth Mosley, Joshua Silverberg, Nick   Baumhardt

Dead Man Walking John Tibbs, (producer) Ben Shive

The Wonderlands: Sunlight & Shadows Jon Foreman, (producers) Tyler Strickland, Anton Patzner, Neal Avron, Keith Tutt, Aaron Roche, Dan Brigham, Jeremy Lutito, Jason    Morant

Surrender Kutless, (producer) Aaron  Sprinkle

Pop/Contemporary Album of the Year – Cat 25


Beautiful Offerings Big Daddy Weave, (producer) Jeremy Redmon Empires Hillsong UNITED, (producers) Michael Guy Chislett, Joel Houston Be One Natalie Grant, (producers) Bernie Herms, Robert  Marvin 

Love Riot Newsboys, (producers) Mark Needham, Zach Hall, Seth Mosley, Mike X   O’Conner

This Is Not A Test TobyMac, (producers) Christopher Stevens, Toby McKeehan, David   Garcia

Brave New World –  Amanda Cook, (producers)  Jason  Ingram,  Paul  Mabury,  Amanda  Cook The Burning Edge of Dawn Andrew Peterson, (producers) Gabe Scott, Ben Shive, Joe Causey Walls Gateway Worship, (producers) Walker Beach, Josh Alltop, Miguel   Noyolla

OPEN HEAVEN/ River Wild Hillsong Worship, (producer) Michael Guy  Chislett

Hymns II: Shine On Us Michael W. Smith, (producers) Kyle Lee, Jim Daneker, Michael W.   Smith

Southern Gospel Album of the Year – Cat 27


Still Booth Brothers, (producers) Jason Webb, Lari Goss, Ronnie Booth, Michael Booth, Jim Brady

That Day Is Coming Collingsworth Family, (producer) Wayne Haun

Happy People Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, (producers) Ernie Haase, Wayne Haun, Todd   Collins

How We Love Mark Lowry, (producers) Mark Lowry, Kevin  Williams

Moments Like These The Bowling Family, (producer) Mike Bowling

Bluegrass/Country Album of the Year – Cat 28


Small Town, Celebrating 30 Years of Music & Marriage Jeff & Sheri Easter, (producers) Madison Easter, Greg Cole, Jeff & Sheri  Easter 

Hits & Hymns Jimmy Fortune, (producer) Ben Isaacs

Hymns That Are Important To Us Joey+Rory, (producers) Rory Lee Feek, Joe West Good News Travels Fast Shenandoah (producers) Bud McGuire, Mike McGuire Shoulders Wilburn & Wilburn (producers) Ben Issacs, Jonathan Wilburn, Jordan   Wilburn

Contemporary Gospel/Urban Album of the Year – Cat 29


Masterpiece Deitrick Haddon, (producers) Marcus Hodge, Chris Blakk, Deitrick Haddon, Siege Monstracity, Christopher Daniels, Tubbyoung, David “Dae Dae” Haddon, Calvin Frazier, BlaqSmurph, Jairus Mozee, 

Life Music: Stage Two Jonathan McReynolds, (producers) Warryn Campbell, Darhyl “DJ” Camper Jr., Chuck Harmony, Israel Houghton, Darryl “Lil Man” Howell, India.Arie, Claude Kelly, Aaron Lindsay,  Jonathan McReynolds, PJ Morton, Shannon   Sanders

Fearless Jonathan Nelson, (producers) Jonathan Nelson, Phil  Thornton

Losing My Religion Kirk Franklin, (producer) Kirk Franklin

You Shall Live Marvin Sapp, (producer) Aaron W. Lindsey

Everyday Jesus Anthony Brown & group therAPy, (producers) Dr. Leonard S. Scott, Bryant S. Scott, Anthony Brown, VaShawn  Mitchell

We Give You Praise Chicago Mass Choir, (producers) Percy Gray, Jr., Demetrius Banks, Cornelius Doles, Felica Welch, Dr. Feranda  Williamson

WAP New Era James Hall Worship & Praise, (producers) James Hall, Troy Chambers, Dr. Kevin Bond Powerful           –           Japan           Mass           Choir,           (producer)           DA           Johnson  Level NextJohn P. Kee, (producer) John P.  Kee

Urban Worship Album of the Year – Cat 31


Keys To My Heart Briana “Bri” Babineaux, (producer) Korey Bowie 

Covered: Alive in Asia Israel Houghton & New Breed, (producers) Israel Houghton, Kevin  Camp

One Place Live Tasha Cobbs, (producers) VaShawn Mitchell, Tasha  Cobbs

The Hill Travis Greene, (producers) Victor Navejar, Travis  Greene

Sounds of Revival William McDowell, (producers) Clay Bogan III, William  McDowell

Instrumental Album of the Year – Cat 32


Full Tank 2.0 Ben Tankard, (producer) Ben Tankard 

Without Words: Synthesia Bethel Music, (producers) Bobby Strand, Chris Greely Piano Lullabies (Vol. 1) – Hillsong Kids Jr., (producer) David Andrew    Unchanging Grace – Lucid Collection, (producer) Steve  Wingfield

Soak – New Life Worship, (producer) Jonathan  Moos

Children’s Music Album of the Year – Cat 33


Who’s Got Their Armor On? Bear Hug Band, (producers) Neil Godding, Landon  Bailey 

Come Alive Bethel Music Kids, (producers) Jason Ingram, Paul  Mabury

Sing The Bible With Slugs And Bugs, Volume 2 Randall Goodgame, (producer) Ben Shive

Sweet Dreams Sandi Patty, (producer) Steve  Wingfield

Fun Size, Vol. 1 Scripture Snacks Kids, (producer) Jack  Shocklee

Derroche De Amor Alex Campos, (producers) Juan David Botello, Alex Campos, Javier   Sorano

Eterno Live Christine D’Clario, (producers) Michael Farren, Christine  D’Clario

Principio Y Fin ­ Evan Craft, (producer) Sean Cook

En Esto Creo Hillsong en Espanol, (producer) Toni  Romero

Sigues Siendo Dios En Vivo Desde Argentina Marcos Witt, (producer) Marcos Witt

Dios Me Ama ­ Thalles Roberto, (producer) Aaron Lindsey, Thalles Roberto, Fabio   Aposan

Special Event Album of the Year – Cat 35


Blessed Assurance: The New Hymns of Fanny Crosby – Various, (producers) Bobby Blazier, John Hartley 

Let the Glory Come Down – Bill & Gloria Gaither and Friends, (producers) Geron Davis, Bradley Knight Passion Salvations Tide Is Rising – Passion, (producers) David Crowder, Gabe Scott, Ed Cash, David Garcia, Ross Copperman, Seth Mosley, Nathan Nockels, Shama “Sake Pase, Joseph, Maurice “Jimi  Cravity” Willis, Solomon  Olds

The Passion: New Orleans – Various/The Passion Cast, (producers) Adam Anders, Peer  Astrom

We Will Stand – Various, (producers) Michael Omartian, Dan  Posthuma

Christmas Album of the Year – Cat 36


Adore: Christmas Songs of Worship (Live) Chris Tomlin, (producer) Ed Cash Christmas     Is     Here     –     Danny     Gokey,     (producer)     Keith     Thomas  God With Us Laura Story, (producers) Brown Bannister, Cliff Duren, Andrew Osenga O Come Emmanuel Various, (producers) Andrew Geer, Kyle  Buchanan 

It’s Christmas!  MercyMe, (producers) Brown Bannister, Ben  Shive

Worship Album of the Year ­ Cat 37


 Have It All ­ Bethel Music, (producers) Chris Greely, Bobby  Strand

A Live Worship Experience ­ Casting Crowns, (producer) Mark A. Miller

Here As It Is In Heaven ­ Elevation Worship, (producers) Mack Brock, Aaron  Robertson

Empires ­ Hillsong United, (producers) Michael Guy Chislett, Joel  Houston

Let It Echo ­ Jesus Culture, (producer) Jeremy  Edwardson

Bethlehem Morning, (creators) Russel Mauldin, Sue C.  Smith

Jesus, Only Jesus, (creator) Craig Adams

That’s Where The Story Begins, (creators) Dave Clark, Gerald Crabb, Mike   Harland

This Changes Everything, (creators) Marty Funderbunrk, Joseph   Habedank

Under a Starry Sky (A Dramatic Musical for Christmas), (creators) Joel Lindsey, Jeff  Bumgardner

Youth/Children’s Musical of the Year – Cat 39


Christmas in Black & White, (creators) Jeff Slaughter, Jeff  Anderson 

Christmas in Kid City, (creators) Dave Clark, Emily  Mingledorff

Legends at Camp Garner Creek, (creators) Dave Clark, Emily  Mingledorff

The Kingdom Connection, (creator) Christy  Semsen

UNITED – The Modern Youth Choir, (arranger) Cliff Duren

Choral Collection of the Year – Cat 40


 Burning Lights – Choral Collection, (arranger) Cliff Duren

Fantasia Noel (Songs of the Season for Choir and Orchestra), (arranger & orchestrator) Joshua Spacht

My Hope (Songs & Message of Billy Graham), (arranger) Travis Cottrell

Southern Gospel Songs (10 New, Emerging and Classic Hits for Southern Gospel Choir), (arranger & orchestrator) Marty  Hamby

Timeless (Ageless and Enduring Songs of Worship), (arrangers) David Wise, David Shipps (orchestrator)  David Shipps

Recorded Music Packaging of the Year – Cat 41


Have It All Bethel Music, (art director) Kiley Goodpasture (graphic artist & photographer) Stephen Hart Come Alive ­ Bethel Music Kids, (art director) Kiley Goodpasture (graphic artist & photographer) Stephen Hart (photographer) Justin  Posey 

Empires Hillsong UNITED, (art directors) Joel Houston, Jay Argaet (graphic artist) Nathan    Cahyadi

Youth Revival Hillsong Y&F, (art director) Jay Argaet, Nathan Cahyadi, Nathaniel   Redekop

O Come Emmanuel Various, (graphic artist) The Parable  Group

Short Form Video of the Year – Cat 42


Tell Your Heart To Beat Again Danny Gokey, (director & producer) Kristen  Barlowe

Be Like Jesus Deitrick Haddon, (director) Yolande Geralds (producer) Don  Le

The Way You Love Me Jonathan McReynolds, (director & producer) Derek  Blanks

Mr. Roboto Rapture Ruckus, (director & producer) Kyle  Dettman

Live On Forever The Afters, (director & producer) Nathan  William

Come Alive Bethel Music Kids, (director) David Noroña (producer)  Kiley   Goodpasture

Neon Porch Extravaganza LIVE Crowder, (director) Nathan Corrona (producers) Shelley Giglio, Mike McCloskey

Youth Revival Hillsong Y&F, (director) Jamin Tasker (producer) Ben  Field

Hymns That Are Important To Us Joey + Rory, (director) Daniel Grace (producer) Aaron Carnahan, Joel McAfee, Bill  Gaither

#LetsGo Planetshakers, (director) Pete Seamons, Peter John (producer) Russell Evans, Mike Pilmer, Joth Hunt, Josh Brown

CCM United Various (director) Michael Omartian (producer) Stephen   Yake

Inspirational Film of the Year – Cat 44


God’s Not Dead 2, (director) Harold Cronk (producer) Pure Flix   Productions 

Miracles From Heaven, (director) Patricia Riggen (producer) TriStar Pictures in association with AFFIRM Films

Risen, (director) Kevin Reynolds (producers) LD Entertainment, AFFIRM   Films

War Room, (director) Alex Kendrick (producers) Kendrick Brothers Pictures, AFFIRM    Films

Woodlawn, (directors) Andrew Erwin, Jon Erwin (producer) Erwin Brothers    Entertainment

Got News? Send Your Press Release to "press" at YesLordRadio.INFO